2012 Deep Creek Laser Invitational

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 22, 2012 1:17:10 PM EDT


Division: Laser Junior (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 93499   Bennett, Jessica 1 3 1 1 6.00 1
2 199799   Tran, Mary 3 1 2 2 8.00 2
3 124475   Henry, August 2 5 8 5 20.00 3
4 102142   Podlich, Sophie 5 6 9 3 23.00 4
5 179448   Graham, Erin 4 10 4 6 24.00 5
6 171663   Pline, Lexi 10 4 5 7 26.00 6
7 5   Corson, WIlliam 8 8 6 4 26.00 7
8 19   Graham, Kyrie 7 7 7 8 29.00 8
9 12517   Haseler, Chris 6 2 10 14/DNC 32.00 9
10 27472   Burnam, Lindley 12 9 3 9 33.00 10
11 199881   Bertsch, Jacklyn 9 11 11 14/DNC 45.00 11
12 57482   Haseler, Daniel 11 12 12 14/DNC 49.00 12
13 88   Yonke, Joseph 13 13 14/DNF 14/DNF 54.00 13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Open (19 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 159785   Deutsch, John 3 1 1 2 7.00 1
2 170817   Hillyer, Meredith 4 2 3 3 12.00 2
3 172942   Van Hutton, Darrell 1 5 2 9 17.00 3
4 181113   Guenther, Len 6 4 5 8 23.00 4
5 1   Benhart, John 2 12 4 6 24.00 5
6 187868   Podlich, Margaret 7 10 8 1 26.00 6
7 173704   Parry, Scott 14 3 6 4 27.00 7
8 183874   Van Hutton, Kris 12 6 9 5 32.00 8
9 170753   Hillyer, Chase 8 7 7 10 32.00 9
10 8   Burnam, Justin 5 9 16 13 43.00 10
11 155620   Dodd, Carrie 9 8 13 14 44.00 11
12 199800   Graham, Anne 10 11 11 12 44.00 12
13 177149   Clefton, Gordon 13 13 14 7 47.00 13
14 191492   Graham, Charles 16 14 10 11 51.00 14
15 0   Benhart, Rob 11 15 12 15 53.00 15
16 174997   Garwin, Tom 15 17 15 16 63.00 16
17 186583   Hasler, Jeff 17 16 17 17 67.00 17
18 199801   Tran, Quoc 18 18 20/DNC 20/DNC 76.00 18
19 132967   Rissell, Kevin 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 80.00 19

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Mark Bennett
Jury Chair: Dave Meehan


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore